Legends Sports League is a recreational sports league that caters to both adult and youth sports. Based in Fairfax, VA, Legends offers adult basketball, baseball, and pickleball as well as youth basketball.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 01/12/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chantilly, Pickleballerz 5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game Ross Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game Barry Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game Tomy Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game Mick Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Blake Game Ross Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Blake Game Barry Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Blake Game Tomy Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Blake Game Mick Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ross Game Barry Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ross Game Tomy Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ross Game Mick Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Barry Game Tomy Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Barry Game Mick Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Tomy Game Mick Weel 1!  RC 
5:30p 7:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game Blake Weel 1!  RC 
9:30p 10:15p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game TBD Week 1a Winner  RC 
 Thu 01/14/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chantilly, Pickleballerz 7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game John Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game Jonathan Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game Jordan Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game Freddie Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Ron Game Ed Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> John Game Jonathan Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> John Game Jordan Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> John Game Freddie Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Jonathan Game Jordan Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Jonathan Game Freddie Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Jonathan Game Ed Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Jordan Game Freddie Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Jordan Game Ed Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> Freddie Game Ed Week 2!  RC 
7:30p 9:30p  >Weeknight Singles> John Game Ed Week 2!  RC 
10:15p 11:00p  >Weeknight Singles> John Game TBD Week 1b Winner!  RC 
 Sun 01/17/2021 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chantilly, FieldHouse-Court #1 8:00a 8:45a  >Mixed Doubles>A Division> CC-Jimmy Game KathyS-Austin Week 3!  RC 
8:45a 9:30a  >Singles> BrianA Game Raul Week 3!  RC 
9:30a 10:15a  >Men Doubles>A Division> Andy-Jimmy Game Evan-Zack Week 3!  RC 
10:15a 11:00a  >Men Doubles>B Division> Jester-Quan Game Jerry-ScottM Week 3!  RC 
11:00a 11:45a  >Men Doubles>B Division> Andy-Rob Game Eric-John Week 3!  RC 
Chantilly, FieldHouse-Court #2 8:00a 8:45a  >Mixed Doubles>B Division> Suzanne-PaulXXXXXX Game Sally-JimXXXXXX Week 3!  RC 
8:00a 8:45a  >Singles> Aaron Game Jason Week 3!  RC 
8:45a 9:30a  >Mixed Doubles>A Division> Amy-Ron Game Kristen-Aaron Week 3!  RC 
9:30a 10:15a  >Women Doubles>B Division> Christy-Christine Game Oyuka-Toogy Week 3!  RC 
10:15a 11:00a  >Women Doubles>A Division> Amy-KathyS Game Patty-Sharon Week 3!  RC 
11:00a 11:45a  >Men Doubles>A Division> Connor-Scott Game Jordan-Ross Week 3!  RC 
Chantilly, FieldHouse-Court #3 8:00a 8:45a  >Singles> Stephen Game Mark Week 3!  RC 
9:30a 10:15a  >Women Doubles>B Division> Greta-Kym Game Donna-Suzanne   RC 
10:15a 11:00a  >Women Doubles>A Division> CC-KathyJ Game Kristen-Jennifer Week 3!  RC 
11:00a 11:45a  >Men Doubles>A Division> Jeremy-Ron Game JerryJ-Steve JERRY-STEVE DOUBLE HEADER!  RC 
Chantilly, FieldHouse-Court #4 8:00a 8:45a  >Mixed Doubles>B Division> Edie-Rob Game KathyJ-Jim Week 3!  RC 
8:45a 9:30a  >Mixed Doubles>A Division> Jennifer-Scott Game Trang-Duc Week 3!  RC 
10:15a 11:00a  >Women Doubles>A Division> Emily-Susan Game Trang-Vi Week 3!  RC 
11:00a 11:45a  >Men Doubles>A Division> Igor-Michael Game Duc-Mav Week 3!  RC 
Chantilly, FieldHouse-Court #5 8:45a 9:30a  >Singles> Blake Game Jordan Week 3!  RC 
9:30a 10:15a  >Men Doubles>A Division> JerryJ-Steve Game Jarrod-Shane Week 3!  RC 
10:15a 11:00a  >Men Doubles>B Division> Colin-SteveP Game Johnny-Mark Week 3!  RC 
11:00a 11:45a  >Men Doubles>B Division> Austin-Tim Game Dan-Kirk Week 3!  RC 
Chantilly, FieldHouse-Court #6 8:00a 8:45a  >Mixed Doubles>B Division> Jerusa-Lance Game Vi-Mav Week 3!  RC 
8:45a 9:30a  >Mixed Doubles>B Division> Caroline-Dan Game Laura-WilliamK Week 3!  RC 
9:30a 10:15a  >Mixed Doubles>A Division> Sharon-Jeremy Game KathyS-Austin DOUBLE HEADER!  RC 
10:15a 11:00a  >Women Doubles>B Division> Edie-Pat Game Christy-Christine DOUBLE HEADER FOR CHRISTY-CHRISTINE!  RC